North of England Irish Terrier Club
Founded 1906

2010 Club Championship Show Results



RBIS                                        BIS



CC Dog & Res BIS Davani,Poulova,O'Brien & Hagstrom's
SWE DAN NOR NORD
Ch Merrymac Efficient Dynamics
RCC Dog Rundle & Batley's Sidewater The Pretender
CC Bitch Kenyon's Sinead's Siofra of Wyndam
RCC Bitch Rundle & Goddard's
Allatsea Gift of Gold at Marshcourt
Best Puppy Atwell's Xanwil Mystical Girl
Best Opposite Sex Puppy Hardman's Spanwise Triskellion
Best in Show Kenyon's Sinead's Siofra of Wyndam



Class 1st 2nd 3rd
MPD (1) Hardman's Spanwise TriskellionBP - -
PD (2) Cook's Montelle Ringmaster at Terrahawk Ryan's Sujoncla Wahunsonacook -
JD (2) Cook's Montelle Ringmaster at Terrahawk Ryan's Sujoncla Wahunsonacook -
ND (0) - - -
PGD (0) - - -
LD (7) Bradley's Montelle Viscount Erhard Seabridge's Sujoncla Bear Tooth Pratt's Terrijay Special Brew
OD (3,1) Davani,Poulova,O'Brien & Hagstrom's Merrymac Efficient Dynamics CC Rundle & Batley's Sidewater The Pretender RCC -
VD/B (5) Stirling & Williamson's Ch Montelle Mi'Lady JW ShCM Keegan's Marshcourt Gold Dust Allatsea Cooke's Lionwood Rowanberry ShCM
MPB (0) - - -
PB (2) Atwell's Xanwil Mystical Girl Bradley's Montelle Ring of Gold -
JB (1) Rundle's Shallcome Cassandra - -
NB (2) Bradley's Montelle Ring of Gold Parker's Bens Heir Solo at Woodville -
PGB (1) Neville's Courtington Elena at Rosemonelle - -
LB (7,2) Hardman's Bonosue Snow Storm JW ShCM Bradley's Montelle She's a Lady Brown's Sujoncla Ochinee at Pitsford
OB (5,2) Kenyon's Sinead's Siofra of Wyndam CC & BIS Rundle & Goddard's Allatsea Gift of Gold at Marshcourt RCC Hemming's Courtington Karina

Judge: Mr. Tony Barker (Irvonhill)

2010 Club Open Show Results

Best Dog Bradley's Montelle Viscount Erhard
Reserve Dog Pratt's Terrijay Special Brew
Best Bitch Gummow's Pinleygreen Mustardseed
Reserve Bitch Kenyon's Sineads Siofra of Wyndam
Best Puppy Seabridge's Sujoncla Bear Tooth
Best in Show Bradley's Montelle Viscount Erhard
Class 1st 2nd 3rd
SpecBeg D/B (0) - - -
Puppy D/B (3/1) Seabridge's Sujoncla Bear Tooth Gummow's Pinleygreen Mustardseed -
ND (1/0) Bradley's Montelle Irish Vision - -
JD (2/1) Bradley's Montelle Irish Vision - -
PGD (2/1) Bradley's Montelle Viscount Erhard - -
LD (2/1) Atwell's Montelle Mr Sandman at Xanwil - -
OD (2/0) Pratt's Terrijay Special Brew Seabridge's Kerrykeel Wounded Knee at Sujoncla -
Nov B (1,0) Gummow's Pinleygreen Mustardseed - -
JB (0) - - -
PGB (3,2) Bradbury's Montelle Leading Lady - -
LB (3,3) - - -
OB (4,3) Kenyon's Sinead's Siofra of Wyndam - -
Bred by Ex D/B (3,3) - - -
Not Bred by Ex D/B (1,1) - - -
Sp Mem O D/B (4,3) Kenyon's Sinead's Siofra of Wyndam - -

Judge: Mr. Bob Blackley (Vaevictis)


© 2015 North of England Irish Terrier Club - This page design and maintenance by Ron Punter